Loading... Please wait...
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/SEC44006A0JQ-8784-3.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/SEC44006A0JQ-8784-2.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/SEC44006A0JQ-8784-4.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/SEC44006A0JQ-8784-1.JPG

8784ft Superior Essex 6-Fib Premise OFNP 10G Multi-Mode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable

Your Price: $4,299.99
SKU:
SEC44006A0JQ-8784

*Same Day Shipping

QTY Available to Ship:
1



Product Description

8784 feet of Superior Essex (Part # 44006A0JQ) orange 6 x OM2+ OFNP Premise Distribution Plenum Indoor tight buffer fiber optic cable. Designed for LAN/WAN campus and building backbone infrastructure. Excellent multipurpose cable that is designed for a variety of applications. Features include:
  • 50/125 µm - GIGAlite Multi-Mode
  • Plenum rating enables installations to go directly from outside plant into building with no transition point required
  • High tensile strength, crush resistant and small-diameter design
  • Ready for direct termination, no fan-out kits are needed
  • Water-blocked core cable using Dry-Gel system
  • Flexible, small-diameter, 900 µm tight-buffered construction
  • High tensile strength and small-diameter design
  • 6 fiber construction designs ideal for horizontal and backbone installation
  • Multi-mode
  • Supports 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10BASE-F, Fast Ethernet, FOIRL, Fibre Channel FC-PH, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Sonet, voice, video and other networking applications
  • Cost-saving design, easy to install and terminate
  • Provides for greater pulling distances, reducing installation time
  • 900 µm tight-buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarns. Non-armored sheathed using a special, state-of-the-art polymer material. All-dielectric
  • Tight buffer fiber cables are not suitable for aerial-lashed installations
  • Nominal outer diameter: .2 inches
  • Optical performance: LB (50/125 GIGAlite, OM2+ Extended Distance)
  • Attenuation, max. 850 nm (cabled): 3.0dB/km
  • Attenuation, max. 1300 nm (cabled): 1.0dB/km
  • Maximum installation tension: 100lbs
  • Maximum installation tension: 445N
  • Max. Load. Long Term (lbs): 30.0lb
  • Impacts per TIA/EIA FOTP-25: 2 at 2.94 N-m
  • Crush resistance per TIA/EIA FOTP-41: 100N/cm
  • Cable flexibility per TIA/EIA FOTP-104: 100 cycles
  • Minimum Bending Radius - Install: 2.7in
  • Minimum Bending Radius - LongTerm: 1.8in
  • RoHS conform: Yes
  • Field of application: Indoor

MPN:
44006A0JQ
Cross Reference:
Not Available
Color:
Orange

Condition:
New
UPC:
DOES NOT APPLY
Weight:
176.05 LBS
Most orders ship same day if received by 2:00 pm EST Mon-Fri and 12:00 pm EST Sat. Some larger orders or items that require special handling may be shipped next business day.
$4.95 Flat Rate Shipping

Product Reviews