Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

Leviton SC/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Adapter Plate Bulk APLW6-SCA

Your Price: $15.00
SKU:
LAPLW6-SCA-EA-NOBOX

*Same Day Shipping

QTY Available to Ship:
1



Product Description

Leviton APLW6-SCA LightSpace adapter plate. Offers users the ability to add terminations incrementally. Simple captive push/pull fasteners make these plates easy to install and remove for service. Bulk packed loose with no individual packaging or instructions. Features include:
  • SC/APC, single-mode connectors
  • 6-pack configuration; 6-fiber capacity
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve
  • Plate measures 1.12" x 5.11"
  • LGX Compatible
  • Captive push/pull fasteners allow for quick tool-less installation
  • Compatible with: DP Series Optical Distribution Enclosures; DPC Series Optical Distribution & Splice Enclosures; RDP Series Rack-Mount Distribution Enclosure; CPC Series Customer Premise Enclosure; NIDs (502H & 3500)
  • Metal plate with a powder coated finish

MPN:
APLW6-SCA
Cross Reference:
Not Available
Color:
Green

Condition:
New
UPC:
DOES NOT APPLY
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Most orders ship same day if received by 2:00 pm EST Mon-Fri and 12:00 pm EST Sat. Some larger orders or items that require special handling may be shipped next business day.
$4.95 Flat Rate Shipping

Product Reviews