Loading... Please wait...
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/BKTLTP12B072LB3010-75-33-2.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/BKTLTP12B072LB3010-75-33-3.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/BKTLTP12B072LB3010-75-33-1.JPG

33-Feet Berk-Tek GIGAlite 72-Fiber Adventum Multi-Mode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable

Your Price: $85.49
SKU:
BKTLTP12B072LB3010/75-33

*Same Day Shipping

QTY Available to Ship:
1



Product Description

33 feet of Berk-Tek's (Part # LTP12B072LB3010/75) 72 x OM2+ Adventum Plenum multi-mode GIGAlite fiber optic cable. Berk-Tek's revolutionary Outdoor/Indoor Adventum cables are designed to be used in plenum rated environments. Adventum supports the latest Gigabit Communications Protocols, including Gigabit Ethernet and ATM. This cable design utilizes Berk-Tek's unique DryGel waterblocking system. DryGel technology utilizes super absorbent polymers to replace the messy gel filler inside the fiber tubes. It is the only fire-rated cable designed to withstand the rigors of the outside plant environment. Adventum is rated for plenum installations and has no gel filler. Features include:
  • Easy one-pull installation into any environment
  • Compact outside diameters when compared to plenum inner duct or conduit
  • Eliminates the need for conduit or plenum inner duct
  • Significant cost savings in both materials and labor up to 25%
  • Suitable for hazardous environments or difficult installations
  • Accommodates last minute relocations or pathway changes
  • Provides a higher concentration of cables in an area than conduit
  • Can be installed in campus environments due to the durability and indoor/outdoor rating of the cable
  • System grounding requirements are eliminated
  • Intended for all high speed data applications, including: 10BASE-FL, 100BASE-SX/100BASE-FX, ATM 155/ATM 622, 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX, Fibre Channel 1.062/2.125, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 10GBASE-LX4, and 40/100 GbE
  • UV resistant outer jacket protects the cable in outside plant installations
  • Fiber optic type: OM2 50/125 Extended Distance
  • Type of cable: Loose tube
  • Outer sheath: Plenum
  • Sheath Color: Orange
  • Tube diameter: 3mm
  • Number of optical fibres: 72
  • Nominal outer diameter: 0.774in
  • Optical performance: LB (50/125 GIGAlite, OM2+ Extended Distance)
  • Attenuation, max. 850 nm (cabled): 3.0dB/km
  • Attenuation, max. 1300 nm (cabled): 1.0dB/km
  • Maximum installation tension: 600lb
  • Maximum installation tension: 2670N
  • Max. Load. Long Term (lbs): 200.0lb
  • Max. Load. Long Term: 890.0N
  • Cable flexibility per TIA/EIA FOTP-104: 100 cycles
  • Minimum Bending Radius - Install: 11.6in
  • Minimum Bending Radius - LongTerm: 7.7in
  • RoHS conform: Yes
  • Field of application: Indoor, Outdoor

MPN:
LTP12B072LB3010/75
Cross Reference:
Not Available
Color:
N/A

Condition:
New
UPC:
DOES NOT APPLY
Weight:
2.55 LBS
Most orders ship same day if received by 2:00 pm EST Mon-Fri and 12:00 pm EST Sat. Some larger orders or items that require special handling may be shipped next business day.
$4.95 Flat Rate Shipping

Product Reviews