Loading... Please wait...
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/BKTLTPK12B096EB3010-25-58-2.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/BKTLTPK12B096EB3010-25-58-3.JPG
  • https://secure.fruitridgetools.com/Images/BKTLTPK12B096EB3010-25-58-1.JPG

58ft Berk-Tek Armored GIGAlite-10 96-Fiber Adventum MM Plenum Fiber Optic Cable

Your Price: $656.99
SKU:
BKTLTPK12B096EB3010/25-58

*Same Day Shipping

Ready to Ship:
1
Quantity:



Product Description

58 feet of Berk-Tek's ARMOR-TEK (Part # LTPK12B096EB3010/25) 96 x OM3 ARMORED Adventum Plenum multi-mode GIGAlite-10 fiber optic cable. Interlock armor fiber cables feature a tight-buffered or loose tube fiber cable and aluminum spirally wrapped armor, covered with a plenum or riser-rated jacket. Armor-Tek fiber cables can be used in any of the following installation environments: indoor, indoor/outdoor, in backbones, between closets and in fiber to the desk. Armor-Tek is a viable and cost effective solution for applications where a pathway is beyond its fill ratio, for areas where extra physical protection is needed, where network security is a concern, in a fast track installation, between buildings, direct burial or in trays. Features include:
  • Jacketed armor that remains flexible due to the spiral wrap armoring process
  • Easy one-pull installation into any environment
  • Compact outside diameters when compared to plenum inner-duct or conduit
  • Aluminum interlock offers 10 to 13 times the crush resistance of a standard dielectric fiber cable
  • Eliminates the need for conduit or plenum inner-duct
  • Significant cost savings in both materials and labor up to 25%
  • Suitable for hazardous environments or difficult installations
  • Accommodates last minute relocations or pathway changes
  • Provides a higher concentration of cables in an area than conduit
  • Can be installed in campus environments due to the durability and indoor/outdoor rating of the cable
  • Rugged armoring materials provide additional security for your fiber backbone
  • Armored cable installed in an outdoor environment should be bonded when passing into an indoor environment
  • System grounding requirements are eliminated
  • Intended for all high speed data applications, including: 10BASE-FL, 100BASE-SX/100BASE-FX, ATM 155/ATM 622, 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX, Fibre Channel 1.062/2.125, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 10GBASE-LX4, and 40/100 GbE
  • UV resistant outer jacket protects the cable in outside plant installations
  • Fiber optic type: OM3 50/125
  • Type of cable: Loose tube
  • Outer sheath: Plenum
  • Sheath Color: Aqua
  • Armour type: Aluminum Interlock
  • Tube diameter: 3mm
  • Number of optical fibres: 96
  • Nominal outer diameter: 0.851in
  • Optical performance: EB (50/125 GIGAlite-10, OM3)
  • Attenuation, max. 850 nm (cabled): 3.0dB/km
  • Attenuation, max. 1300 nm (cabled): 1.0dB/km
  • Maximum installation tension: 600lb
  • Maximum installation tension: 2670N
  • Max. Load. Long Term (lbs): 200.0lb
  • Max. Load. Long Term: 890.0N
  • Crush resistance per TIA/EIA FOTP-41: 440N/cm
  • Impacts per TIA/EIA FOTP-25: 2 at 8.83 N-m
  • Cable flexibility per TIA/EIA FOTP-104: 100 cycles
  • Minimum Bending Radius - Install: 12.8in
  • Minimum Bending Radius - LongTerm: 8.5in
  • RoHS conform: Yes
  • Field of application: Indoor, Outdoor

MPN:
LTPK12B096EB3010/25
Cross Reference:
Not Available

Condition:
New

Product Reviews